Paul E. Alexander
60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division
William H. Atlee
506th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division
Elmo E. Banning
5th Ranger Battalion
Anthony Barcott
440th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion
Roland R. Baribeau
506th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division
Mary J. Barlow
6888th Central Postal Battalion, Women's Army Corps
Herbert F. Batcheller
508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division
Willard U. Begel
519th Port Battalion
Robert M. Brice
2nd Ranger Battalion
William J. Brodish
27th Ordnance Bomb Disposal Squad
Arthur B. Buschlen
16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division
Elmer N. Carter
115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division
Frederick G. Chapman Jr.
16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division
Rene A. Croteau
508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division
John A. Daum
508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division
Dallis A. Drake
82nd Reconnaissance Battalion, 2nd Armored Division
Paul L. Dulmage
754th Bomber Squadron, 458th Bomber Group, Heavy
Anton J. Elvesaeter
24th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron, 2nd Armored Division
Morton C. Eustis
82nd Reconnaissance Battalion, 2nd Armored Division
Frank N. Fitch Jr.
18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division
Percy O. Forgy
121st Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division
John R. Garrabrant
8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division
Malcolm L. George
8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division
Henry S. Golas
2nd Ranger Battalion
John R. Hale
506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division
Raymond J. Hansen
8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division
Terrence C. Harris
506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division
Kenneth I. Hatcher
331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division
Howard M. Henry
1st Ranger Battalion
Jimmie Hicks
1323rd Engineer General Service Regiment
John S. Howe
119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division
Thomas D. Howie
116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division
Lawrence M. Johnson
2nd Ranger Battalion
James D. Johnston
47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division
Arthur F. Kueker
357th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division
Robert A. Lane
Combat Command B, 2nd Armored Division
Norman D. Lantow
501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division
Robert A. Lantow
502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division
Augustine P. Little, Jr.
922nd Engineer Regiment, Aviation
Michael Macera
41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division
John H. Mathews
16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division
Arlo R. Mathison
264th Infantry Regiment, 66th Infantry Division
Lesley James McNair
Army Ground Forces
Tullio Micaloni
B Company, 712th Tank Battalion, 90th Infantry Division
Noel D. Mock
26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division
Jimmie W. Monteith Jr.
16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division
Henry Morrow
980th Field Artillery Battalion
Courtney B. Neilson
377th Field Artillery Battalion, 101st Airborne Division
Preston T. Niland
22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division
Robert J. Niland
505th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division
Richard J. O'Malley
12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division
Frank D. Peregory
116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division
Edward A. Peters
506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division
Joseph Rafferty
2nd Ranger Battalion
George W. Rarey
379th Fighter Squadron, 362nd Fighter Group
John P. Ray
505th Parachute Infantry Regt, 82nd Airborne Division
Ollie W. Reed
175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division
Ollie W. Reed Jr.
363rd Infantry Regiment, 91st Infantry Division
Richard E. Richtman
359th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division
Harold E. Sellers
501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division
Frederick D. Smith
2nd Ranger Battalion
Louis D. Smith
22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division
Virgil J. Tangborn
Band, 90th Infantry Division
Turner B. Turnbull
505th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division
William L. Turner
506th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne Division
Frank B. Vandenberg
16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division
Joseph L. Vill
8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division
Dean A. Woods
315th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division