Charles Bacon
103rd Field Artillery Regiment, 26th Infantry Division
Timothy L. Barber
Medical Detachment, 313th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division
Oscar A. Barney
101st Field Artillery Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division
James D. Beane
22nd Aero Squadron
John K. Beaumont
113th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division
Erwin Russell Bleckley
130th Field Artillery Regiment, 35th Infantry Division
Raymond Blum
312th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division
Harry I. Buzzell
321st Field Artillery Regiment, 82nd Division
Frank B. Carpenter
307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division
Victor Emmanuel Chapman
Lafayette Escadrille
Marcellus H. Chiles
356th Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Division
Coleman T. Clark
28th Air Corps, French Army
Salter S. Clark Jr.
311th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division
William M. Conley
110th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division
Marion G. Crandall
Civilian, YMCA
Walter De Haven
132nd Infantry Regiment, 33rd Infantry Division
Addie Duffield
30th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division
Math L. English
344th Tank Battalion, Tank Corps
Danforth Brooks Ferguson
42nd Coast Artillery Regiment
Dominic Fulco
7th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division
Calvin T. Funk
9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division
Edward L. Grant
307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division
George Merrick Hollister
61st Infantry Regiment, 5th Infantry Division
Harry Ingersoll
313th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division
Matej Kocak
5th USMC Regiment, 2nd Marine Division
Dennis Liddane
327th Infantry Regiment, 82nd Division
Frank Luke Jr.
27th Aero Squadron
Paul H. Maynard
102nd Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division
Oscar F. Miller
361st Infantry Regiment, 91st Infantry Division
John Verplanck Newlin
Section 29, U.S. Ambulance Service
Macon C. Overton
6th USMC Regiment, 2nd Marine Division
Benjamin Franklin Pepper
313th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division
George W. Quinn
308th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division
William Aschman Riheldaffer
155th Infantry Brigade, 78th Infantry Division
Harold William Roberts
344th Tank Battalion, Tank Corps
Cleo J. Ross
8th Balloon Company
William Sawelson
312th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division
Fred E. Smith
308th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division
Freddie Stowers
371st Infantry Regiment, 93rd Infantry Division
James Sutherland
305th Infantry Regiment, 77th Infantry Division
Hall A. Taylor
148th Infantry Regiment, 37th Infantry Division
Moses Taylor Jr.
9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division
Elizabeth Stearns Tyler
Civilian, American Red Cross
Wellmon Whaley
4th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division
Philip Winsor
U.S. Army Ambulance Service
Ralph Zellers
312th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division