Earle J. Aber Jr.
406th Bombardment Squadron, 305th Bombardment Group, Heavy
Albert A. Albino
38th Fighter Squadron, 55th Fighter Group
Leo E. Apanasewicz
1st Medical Battalion, 1st Infantry Division
Joseph Avendano Jr.
814th Bombardment Squadron, 482nd Bombardment Group, Pursuit
Stephen D. Bakran
United States Navy
William R. Benn Jr.
16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division
Murray M. Blum
United States Merchant Marine
Louis A. Bolton
607th Graves Registration Company
Frederic A. Borsodi
86th Fighter Squadron, 79th Fighter Group
Benjamin A. Bottoms
United States Coast Guard
Glenn U. Brooks Jr.
327th Bombardment Squadron, 92nd Bombardment Group, Heavy
Joseph Alfred Buono
United States Marine Corps
John W. Burns
United States Naval Reserve
Raymond J. Check
423rd Bombardment Squadron, 306th Bombardment Group, Heavy
Mary E. Chubb
181st Medical Dispensary, Aviation
Thomas C. Costello
553rd Bombardment Squadron, 386th Bombardment Group, Medium
Emerald G. Cutting
509th Bombardment Squadron, 351st Bombardment Group, Heavy
Eugene F. Darter
412nd Bombardment Squadron, 95th Bombardment Group, Heavy
Herman Douthit
Civilian
Sidney W. Dunagan
50th Squadron, 314th Troop Carrier Group
Asa N. Duncan
Headquarters, Eighth Air Force
Heywood L. Edwards
United States Navy
Anthony Fidares
360th Bombardment Squadron, 303rd Bombardment Group, Heavy
Nicholas J. Fidares
68th Bombardment Squadron, 44th Bombardment Group, Heavy
Damon J. Gause
Headquarters, 365th Fighter Group
Arizona T. Harris
369th Bombardment Squadron, 306th Bombardment Group, Heavy
Thomas Hitchcock
Headquarters, IX Air Support Command
Nathan W. Hylan
Headquarters, 352nd Fighter Group
Joseph P. Kennedy Jr.
United States Naval Reserve
Charles J. King
United Service Organization
Thomas Kristin
7th Maintenance Division
Thomas A. Ksanznak
358th Fighter Squadron, 355th Fighter Group
James E. Kyes
United States Navy
Harold E. Lester
2nd Ranger Battalion
Roger W. Lovelace Jr.
United States Naval Reserve
John N. Lowden
45th Reconnaissance Troop, 45th Infantry Division
Ernest W. S. Macdonald
United States Army
William J. Maguire
351st Fighter Squadron, 353rd Fighter Group
John C. Mastovich
359th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division
Don McDowell
353rd Fighter Squadron, 354th Fighter Group
Alton Glenn Miller
Army Air Force Band
Kenneth Coy Phillips
United States Coast Guard
Emily Harper Rea
American Red Cross
Ben Rimerman
Headquarters, 3rd Air Division
William Ellis Rutherford
1120th Military Police Company, Aviation
John J. Seerley Jr.
Headquarters, VIII Fighter Command
Roy F. Smith
325th Infantry Glider Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division
Donald E. Stockton
427th Bombardment Squadron, 303rd Bombardment Group, Heavy
Clyde A. Tucker Jr.
United States Naval Reserve
Kenneth H. Underwood
38th Fighter Squadron, 55th Fighter Group
Nathan Ungar
549th Bombardment Squadron, 385th Bombardment Group, Heavy
Leon R. Vance Jr.
Army Air Corps
Jack R. Warren
364th Fighter Squadron, 357th Fighter Group
James W. Wilkinson
82nd Fighter Squadron, 78th Fighter Group
Chester W. Yurick
506th Bombardment Squadron, 44th Bombardment Group, Heavy